American Recovery and Reinvestment Act of 2009/Division B/Title I/Subtitle I/Part IV
[…] "(1) A list of the agricultural commodities covered by a certification under this chapter.
"(2) The States or regions in which such commodities are produced and the aggregate amount of such commodities produced in each such State or region.
"(3) The total number of agricultural commodity producers, by congressional district, receiving benefits under this chapter.
"(4) The total number of agricultural commodity producers, by congressional district, receiving technical assistance under this chapter.".

SEC. 1885. FRAUD AND RECOVERY OF OVERPAYMENTS.[edit]

Section 297(a)(1) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2401f(a)(1)) is amended by inserting "or has expended funds received under this chapter for a purpose that was not approved by the Secretary," after "entitled,".

SEC. 1886. DETERMINATION OF INCREASES OF IMPORTS FOR CERTAIN FISHERMEN.[edit]

For purposes of chapters 2 and 6 of title II of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2251 et seq.), in the case of an agricultural commodity producer that—