Constitution of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania 1874/Schedules
[…] Section 30: Renewal of Oath of Office

All State and judicial officers heretofore elected, sworn, affirmed, or in office when this Constitution shall take effect, shall severally, within one month after such adoption, take and subscribe an oath, or affirmation to support this Constitution.

Section 31: Enforcing Legislation

The General Assembly at its first session, or as soon as may be after the adoption of this Constitution, shall pass such laws as may be necessary to carry the same into full force and effect.

Section 32: An Ordinance Declared Valid

The ordinance passed by this Convention, entitled "An ordinance for submitting the amended Constitution of Pennsylvania to vote of the electors thereof," shall be held to be valid for all the purposes thereof.

Section 33: City Commissioners of Philadelphia