Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 1.djvu/385
[…] Section 430(b) of the Act is amended— 20 USC 1080. (1) by striking out in paragraph (1) "(including reasonable administrative costs)" and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(including reasonable administrative and collection costs, to the extent set forth in regulations issued by the Secretary)"; (2) by striking out paragraph (2); and (3) by striking out "(1)". SEC. 16023. CREDIT BUREAU REPORTS. Part B of title IV of the Act is amended by adding immediately 20 USC 1080a. after section 430 the following new section: