Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 2.djvu/1078
[…] "(2) The Comptroller General, five years after the date of the enactment of this section, shall review the effectiveness of the various royalty-sharing programs established under this section and report to the appropriate committees of the House of Representatives and the Senate, in a timely manner, his findings, conclusions, and recommendations for improvements in such programs.". SEC. 8. EMPLOYEE ACTIVITIES.

The Stevenson-Wydler Technology Innovation Act of 1980 (as amended by the preceding provisions of this Act) is further amended by inserting after section 14 the following new section: Patents and trademarks. Business and industry. 15 USC 3710d.

"SEC. 15. EMPLOYEE ACTIVITIES.

"(a) IN GENERAL.—If a Federal agency which has the right of ownership to an invention under this Act does not intend to file for