Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 2.djvu/50
[…] "(7) During the pendency of any proceeding or action involving a complaint, unless the State agency and the parents or guardian otherwise agree, the child shall continue to receive the appropriate early intervention services currently being provided or if applying for initial services shall receive the services not in dispute. SEC.

"PAYOR OP LAST RESORT 20 USC 1481.

"SEC. 681. (a) NONSUBSTTTUTION.—Funds provided under section 673 may not be used to satisfy a financial commitment for services which would have been paid for from another public or private