Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 4.djvu/1044
[…] by inserting before subparagraph (B) the following new subparagraph: "(A) 100 percent of so much of such expenditures as are for the costs of the implementation and operation of the immigration status verification system described in section 1137(d),". • (2) UNDER MEDICAID PROGRAM.—Section 1903(a) of such Act is amended by inserting after paragraph (3) the following new ••* paragraph: "(4) an amount equal to 100 percent of the sums expended during the quarter which are attributable to the costs of the implementation and operation of the immigration status verification system described in section 1137(d); plus". (3) UNDER UNEMPLOYMENT COMPENSATION PROGRAM.—The

42 USC 502.

s

first sentence of section 302(a) of such Act is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following: ", including 100 percent of so much of the reasonable expenditures of the State as are attributable to the costs of the implementation and operation of the immigration status verification system described in section 1137(d)".