Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 4.djvu/181
[…] "(e) Notwithstanding any other provision of this section, a case may not be converted to a case under another chapter of this title unless the debtor may be a debtor under such chapter. "" "'

"SUBCHAPTER II—THE PLAN

ii USC 701 et see-

"§ 122L Filing of plan "The debtor shall file a plan not later than 90 days after the order for relief under this chapter, except that the court may extend such period if an extension is substantially justified.

11 USC 1221.

"§ 1222. Contents of plan "(a) The plan s h a l l "(1) provide for the submission of all or such portion of future earnings or other future income of the debtor to the supervision and control of the trustee as is necessary for the execution of the plan; "(2) provide for the full payment, in deferred cash payments, of all claims entitled to priority under section 507 of this title, unless the holder of a particular claim agrees to a different treatment of such claim; and "(3) if the plan classifies claims and interests, provide the same treatment