Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 5.djvu/167
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 5.djvu/167

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 99-000—MMMM. DD, 1986

PUBLIC LAW 99-650—NOV. 14, 1986

100 STAT. 3641

"§11-1917. Coordination and cooperation of courts. "To the extent feasible, the Superior Court and the United States District Court shall consider the respective needs of each court in the qualification, selection, and service of jurors. Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to prevent such courts from entering into any agreement for sharing resources and facilities (including automated data processing hardware and software, forms, postage, and other resources).

Contracts.

"§ 11-1918. Effect of invalidity.