Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 5.djvu/167
[…] PUBLIC LAW 99-000—MMMM. DD, 1986

PUBLIC LAW 99-650—NOV. 14, 1986

100 STAT. 3641

"§11-1917. Coordination and cooperation of courts. "To the extent feasible, the Superior Court and the United States District Court shall consider the respective needs of each court in the qualification, selection, and service of jurors. Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to prevent such courts from entering into any agreement for sharing resources and facilities (including automated data processing hardware and software, forms, postage, and other resources).

Contracts.

"§ 11-1918. Effect of invalidity. "If any provision of this Act or the application of that provision is held invalid, such invalidity shall not affect any other provision or application of this Act which can be given effect without the invalid provision or application.". SEC. 3. TECHNICAL AND CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.

28 USC 1869.