Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 1.djvu/40
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 1.djvu/40

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

101 STAT. 10

PUBLIC LAW 100-4—FEB. 4, 1987 availability referred to in the preceding sentence ends on or after September 30, 1986.". SEC. 103. CHESAPEAKE BAY.

Title I is amended by adding at the end the following new section: 33 USC 1267.

"SEC. 117. CHESAPEAKE BAY.

"(a) OFFICE.—The Administrator shall continue the Chesapeake Bay Program and shall establish and maintain in the Environmental Protection Agency an office, division, or branch of Chesa.< I € 6 peake Bay Programs to— "(1) collect and make available, through publications and other appropriate means, information pertaining to the environmental quality of the Chesapeake Bay (hereinafter in this ,; -; >,^ iig subsection referred to as the 'Bay'); "(2) coordinate Federal and