Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 1.djvu/56
[…] After reasonable notice by the Administrator to the State or the recipient of a loan from a water pollution control revolving fund, the State or loan recipient shall make available to the Administrator such records as the Administrator reasonably requires to review and determine compliance with this title. "(f) APPLICABILITY OF TITLE II PROVISIONS.—Except to the extent

33 USC 1281.

provided in this title, the provisions of title II shall not apply to grants under this title.

33 USC 1387.

"SEC. 607. AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS.

"There is authorized to be appropriated to carry out the purposes of this title the following sums: