Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 1.djvu/817
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 1.djvu/817

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 100-000—MMMM. DD, 1987

PUBLIC LAW 100-119—SEI>T. 29, 1987

101 STAT. 787

SEC. 209. CLARIFICATION OF CONGRESSIONAL INTENT REGARDING TIME LIMITS FOR CONFERENCE REPORTS ON CONCURRENT RESOLUTIONS ON THE BUDGET.

Section 305(c)(2) of the Congressional Budget Act of 1974 is 2 USC 636, amended by inserting "and all amendments in disagreement, and all amendments thereto, and debatable motions and appeals in connection therewith" after "budget,". SEC. 210. APPEALS OF CERTAIN RULINGS IN THE SENATE.