Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 2.djvu/1178
[…] PART II—PoLrricAL AcTivrriES Sec. 10711. Clariflcation of prohibited political activities. Sec. 10712. Excise taxes on political expenditures by section 501(c)(3) organizations. Sec. 10713. Additional enforcement authority in the case of flagrant political expenditures. v », >. j.

  • .;<

Sec. 10714. Tax on disqualifying lobbying expenditures.

Subtitle A—Individual Income Tax Provisions

26 USC 21 note.

SEC. 10101. EXPENSES OF OVERNIGHT CAMPS NOT ALLOWABLE FOR DEPENDENT CARE CREDIT. (a) GENERAL RULE.—Subparagraph (A) of section 21(b)(2) (defining employment-related expenses) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new sentence: "Such term shall not include any amount paid for services ,4^ outside the taxpayer's household at a camp where the qualifying individual sta3rs overnight."