Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 2.djvu/166
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 2.djvu/166

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 100-000—MMMM. DD, 1987

101 STAT. 1152

'

xn }?"

10 USC 119 note.

10 USC 119 note.

PUBLIC LAW 100-180—DEC. 4, 1987

"(2) A report under paragraph (1) with respect to a program shall include— "(A) the current estimate of the total program cost for the program; and "(B) an identification of existing programs or technologies that are similar to the technology, or that have a mission similar to the mission, of the program that is the subject of the notice. "(3) In this subsection, the term 'new special access program' means a special access program that has not previously been covered in a notice and justification under this subsection.