Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 102 Part 2.djvu/237
[…] Any petition filed under section 201 of such chapter before such date of enactment, and with respect to which the United States International Trade Commission did not make a finding before such date with respect to serious injury or the threat thereof, may be withdrawn and refiled, without prejudice, by the petitioner under section 202(a) of such chapter (as amended by this section).

PART 2—MARKET DISRUPTION SEC. 1411. MARKET DISRUPTION.

(a) IN GENERAL.—Section 406 of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2436) is amended as follows— (1) Subsection (b) is amended to read as follows: "(b) With respect to any affirmative determination of the Commission under subsection (a)— "(1) such determination shall be treated as an affirmative determination made under section 201(b) of this Act (as in effect on the day before the date of the enactment of the Omnibus Trade and Competitiveness Act of 1988); and "(2) sections 202 and 203 of this Act (as in effect on the day