Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 102 Part 4.djvu/973
[…] Section 26 (15 U.S.C. 1094) is amended— (1) by inserting "1(b)," after "sections"; and (2) by inserting "7(c)," after "7(b)". SEC. 124. REGISTRATION ON PRINCIPAL REGISTER NOT PRECLUDED.

Section 27 (15 U.S.C. 1095) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following: "Registration of a mark on the supplemental register shall not constitute an admission that the mark has not acquired distinctiveness.". SEC. 125. NOTICE OF REGISTRATION.

Section 29 (15 U.S.C. 1111) is amended by striking out "as used". SEC. 126. CLASSIFICATION OF GOODS AND SERVICES.