Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 102 Part 5.djvu/145
[…] SEC. 1008. CLERICAL AMENDMENT RELATING TO GREAT LAKES WATER QUALITY AGREEMENT OF 1978.

Section 118 of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1268) is amended by inserting ", as amended by the Water Quality Agreement of 1987 and any other agreements and amendments, immediately after "the Great Lakes Water Quality Agreement of 1978" each place that term appears.