Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 103 Part 1.djvu/524
[…] "(d) NONREVIEWABILITY.—Any agency decision under this section is final and not reviewable by any court.". (b) CREDIT UNIONS INSURED BY THE NCUA.— Title II of the Federal Credit Union Act (12 U.S.C. 1790 et seq.) is amended by inserting after the section added by section 932(b) of this Act the following new section: 12 USC 1790c. "SEC. 214. REWARD FOR INFORMATION LEADING TO RECOVERIES OR CIVIL PENALTIES. "The Board may pay rewards in connection with an offense affecting an insured credit union, under the same circumstances and subject to the same limitations that a Federal banking agency may pay rewards under section 33 of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act in connection with an offense affecting a depository institution insured by the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation.". Subtitle D—Right to Financial Privacy Act Amendments SEC. 941. DEFINITIONS. Section 1101 of the Right to Financial Privacy Act of 1978 (12 U.S.C. 3401), as amended by section 744(b) of this Act, is amended— (1) by