Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 1.djvu/641
[…] " (c) PARTICIPATION IN CERTAIN CONSORTIUM. —The Secretary may not make a grant under subsection (a) unless the applicant for the grant agrees to make reasonable efforts to participate in a consortium established with a grant under section 2612(a)(1) regarding comprehensive services to individuals with HIV disease, if such a consortium exist in the geographic area with respect to which the applicant is applying to receive such a grant. "SEC. 2652. MINIMUM QUALIFICATIONS OF GRANTEES. 42 USC 300ff-52. "(a) IN GENERAL. —The entities referred to in subsection (b) are public entities and nonprofit private entities that are— "(A) migrant health centers under section 329 or community health centers under section 330; "(B) grantees under section 340 (regarding health services for the homeless); "(C) grantees under section 1001 (regarding family planning) other than States; "(D) comprehensive hemophilia diagnostic and