Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 5.djvu/937
[…] "SEC. 221. MANDATORY SALE FOR HOUSING EXCEEDING FEDERAL COST 12 USC 4111. LIMITS. "(a) IN GENERAL.— With respect to any eligible low-income housing for which the aggregate preservation rents determined under section 214(b) exceed the Federal cost limit, the owner shall offer the housing for sale to qualified purchasers as provided in this section.