Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 4.djvu/501
[…] "(2) Any payment under subsection (b) or (c) to an individual bars recovery by any other individual, "(e) ALLOTMENTS.— An individual entitled to an annuity from the fund may make allotments or assignments of amounts from such annuity for such purposes as the Director considers appropriate. "SEC. 265. RECOVERY OF PAYMENTa 50 USC 2095. "Recovery of payments under this Act may not be made from an individual when, in the judgment of the Director, the individual