Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 4.djvu/64
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 4.djvu/64

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

106 STAT. 2800 PUBLIC LAW 102-486—OCT. 24, 1992 42 USC 7276. SEC. 202. REGULATIONS TO REQUIRE INTEGRATED RESOURCE PLAN- NING. "(a) REGULATIONS.— Within 1 year after the enactment of this section, the Administrator shall, by regulation, revise the Final Amended Guidelines and Acceptance Criteria for Customer Conservation and Renewable Energy Programs published in the Federal Register on August 21, 1985 (50 F.R. 33892), or any subsequent amendments thereto, to require each customer purchasing electric energy under a long-term firm power service contract with the Western Area Power Administration to implement, within 3 years after the enactment of this section, integrated resource planning in accordance with the requirements of this title.