Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 107 Part 1.djvu/473
[…] (3) Subsection (d) of section 108 is amended— (A) by striking "subsections (a), (b), and (g)" in paragraphs (6) and (7)(A) and inserting "subsections (a), (b), (c), and (g)", (B) by striking "SUBSECTIONS (a), (b), AND (g)" in the subsection heading and inserting "CERTAIN PROVISIONS", and (C) by striking "SUBSECTIONS (a), (b), AND (g)" in the headings of paragraphs (6) and (7)(A) and inserting "CER- TAIN PROVISIONS". (4) Subparagraph (B) of section 108(d)(7) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new sentence: "The preceding sentence shall not apply to any discharge to the extent that subsection (a)(l)(D) applies to such discharge."