Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 3.djvu/505
[…] payments of principal and interest and such other payments with respect to the amounts received from the borrower as may be required pursuant to the terms of the loan.". (b) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.— Section 1322(d) of the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C. 4029(d)) is amended by striking "federally supervised, approved, regulated or insured financial institution" and inserting "regulated lending institution or Federal agency lender". Subtitle B—Compliance and Increased Participation SEC. 521. NONWAIVER OF FLOOD PURCHASE REQUIREMENT FOR RECIPIENTS OF FEDERAL DISASTER ASSISTANCE. Section 311(b) of the Robert T. Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act (42 U.S.C. 5154(b)) is amended by adding at the end the following new sentence: "The requirements of this subsection may not be waived under section 301.". SEC. 522. EXPANDED FLOOD INSURANCE PURCHASE REQUIREMENTS. (a) IN GENERAL.—Section 102(b) of the Flood Disaster Protection Act of 1973 (42 U.S.C. 4012a(b)) is amended to read as follows: "(b) REQUIREMENT FOR MORTGAGE LOANS. — "(1) REGULATED LENDING INSTITUTIONS.— Each Federal entity for