Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 5.djvu/81
[…] "SEC. 1125. TARGETED GRANTS TO LOCAL EDUCATIONAL AGENCIES. 20 USC 6335. "(a) ELIGIBILITY OF LOCAL EDUCATIONAL AGENCIES.— A local educational agency in a State is eligible to receive a targeted grant under this section for any fiscal year if the number of children in the local educational agency counted under subsection 1124(c), before application of the weighting factor described in subsection (c), is at least 10, and if the number of children counted for grants under section 1124 is at least 5 percent of the total population aged 5 to 17 years, inclusive, in the local educational agency