Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 6.djvu/373
[…] made pursuant to dispute settlement proceedings under the World Trade Organization, and the Trade Representative considers that the foreign country has failed to implement it, the Trade Representative shall make the determination in paragraph (1) no later tiaan 30 days after the expiration of the reasonable period of time provided for such implementation under paragraph 21'«of the Understanding on Rules and Procedures Governing the Settlement of Disputes that is referred to in section 101(d)(16) of the Uruguay Round Agreements Act". (f) EXTENSION OF SECTION 310 OF THE TRADE ACT OF 1974.— Section 310 of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2420) is amended to read as follows: "SEC. 310.roENTIFICATIONOF TRADE EXPANSION PRIORITIES. "(a) IDENTIFICATION. — "(1) Within 180 days after the submission in calendar year 1995 of the report required by section 181(b), the Trade Representative shall— "(A) review United States trade expansion priorities, "(B) identify priority foreign country practices, the elimination of which is likely to have the most significant potential to increase United States exports, either directiy or through the estabhshment