Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 6.djvu/455
[…] SEC. 765. EXCEPTIONS TO EXCISE TAX ON NONDEDUCTIBLE CONTRIBUTIONS. (a) IN GENERAL.—Section 4972(c) is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph: "(6) EXCEPTIONS.—In determining the amount of nondeductible contributions for any taxable year, there shall not be taken into account—