Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 1.djvu/242
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 1.djvu/242

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

110 STAT. 218 PUBLIC LAW 104-106—FEB. 10, 1996 10 USC 2902 note. Effective date. 10 USC 2903 note. "(g)(1) Not later than February 1 of each year, the Council shall submit to the Secretary of Defense the annual report prepared pursuant to subsection (d)(3). "(2) Not later than March 15 of each year, the Secretary of Defense shall submit such annual report to Congress, along with such comments as the Secretary considers appropriate.". (3) The amendments made by this subsection shall apply with respect to the annual report prepared during fiscal year 1997 and each fiscal year thereafter.