Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 1.djvu/263
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 1.djvu/263

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 104-106—FEB. 10, 1996 110 STAT. 239 those authorized under section 28 of the National Institute of Standards and Technology Act (15 U.S.C. 278n); "(B) that affords to United States-owned companies local investment opportunities comparable to those afforded to any other company; and "(C) that affords adequate and effective protection for the intellectual property rights of United States-owned companies.". SEC. 272. ENHANCED FffiER OPTIC GUIDED MISSILE (EFOG-M) SYS- TEM. (a) LIMITATIONS. —(1) The Secretary of the Army may not obligate more than $280,000,000 (based on