Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 1.djvu/490
[…] Lack of mental capacity or mental responsibility: commitment of accused for examination and treatment.". (b) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.— Section 802 (article 2) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection: "(e) The provisions of this section are subject to section 876b(d)(2) of this title (article 76b(d)(2)).". 10 USC 876b (c) EFFECTIVE DATE.— Section 876b of title 10, United States note.