Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 1.djvu/501
[…] Such fees shall be credited to a special account in the Treasury. Amounts in the special account shall be available, to the extent and in amounts provided in appropriations Acts, for paying the costs of administrative expenses of the Department of Defense that are attributable to the loan guarantee program under this subchapter. " §2540d. Definitions "In this subchapter: "(1) The terms 'defense article', 'defense services', and 'design and construction services' have the meanings given those terms in section 47 of the Arms Export Control Act (22 U.S.C. 2794). "(2) The term 'cost', with respect to a loan guarantee, has the meaning given that term in section 502 of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974 (2 U.S.C. 661a).