Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 3.djvu/482
[…] " (3) ADMINISTRATION OF EMPLOYMENT SECURITY AND WORKERS' COMPENSATION.—State agencies operating employ- ment security and workers' compensation programs shall have access to information reported by employers pursuant to subsection (b) for the purposes of administering such programs.". (c) QUARTERLY WAGE REPORTING. — Section 1137(a)(3) (42 U.S.C. 1320b-7(a)(3)) is amended— (1) by inserting "(including State and local governmental entities and labor organizations (as defined in section 453A(a)(2)(B)(iii))" after "employers"; and (2) by inserting ", and except that no report shall be filed with respect to an employee of a State or local agency performing intelligence or counterintelligence functions, if the head of such agency has determined that filing such a report could endanger the safety of the employee or compromise an ongoing investigation or intelligence mission" after "paragraph (2)". (d) DISCLOSURE TO CERTAIN AGENTS.—Section 303(e) (42 U.S.C. 503(e)) is amended by adding at the end the following: "(5) A State or local child support enforcement agency may disclose to any agent of the agency that is under contract with the agency to carry out the purposes