Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 3.djvu/860
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 3.djvu/860

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

110 STAT. 2590 PUBLIC LAW 104-201—SEPT. 23, 1996 10 USC 1076c note. Regulations. (2) The table of sections at the beginning of such chapter is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 1076b the following new item: "10760. Dental insurance plan: certain retirees and their surviving spouses and other dependents.". (b) IMPLEMENTATION.— Beginning not later than October 1, 1997, the Secretary of Defense shall— (1) offer members of the Armed Forces and other persons described in subsection (b) of section 1076c of title 10, United States Code (as added by subsection (a)(1) of this section), the opportunity to