Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 4.djvu/806
[…] " (B) USE OF SPECIAL ATTORNEY.—With respect to any issue relating to classified information that arises in such review, the alien shall be represented only by the special attorney designated under section 504(e)(3)(F)(i) on behalf of the alien.". (4) ESTABLISHMENT OF PANEL OF SPECIAL ATTORNEYS. — Section 502 (8 U.S.C. 1532) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection: " (e) ESTABLISHMENT OF PANEL OF SPECIAL ATTORNEYS. —The removal court shall provide for the designation of a panel of attorneys each of whom— "(1) has a security clearance which affords the attorney access to classified information, and "(2) has agreed to represent permanent resident aliens with respect to classified information under section 504(e)(3) in accordance with (and subject to the penalties under) this title.