Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 4.djvu/806
[…] ". (5) DEFINITION OF SPECIAL ATTORNEY.— Section 501 (8 U.S.C. 1531) is amended— (A) by striking "and" at the end of paragraph (5), (B) by striking the period at the end of paragraph (6) and inserting "; and", and (C) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: "(7) the term 'special attorney* means an attorney who is on the panel established under section 502(e).". (b) OTHER PROVISIONS RELATING TO CLASSIFIED INFORMA- TION.— (1) INTRODUCTION OF CLASSIFIED INFORMATION.—Section 504(e) (8 U.S.C. 1534(e)) is amended— (A) in paragraph (1)— (i) by inserting after "(A)" the following: "the Government is authorized to use in a removal proceedings