Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 4.djvu/898
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 4.djvu/898

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

110 STAT. 3009-735 PUBLIC LAW 104-208—SEPT. 30, 1996 (b) GUARANTEE FEE FOR DEVELOPMENT COMPANY DEBEN- TURES.— Section 503(b)(7)(A) (15 U.S.C. 697(b)(7)(A)) is amended by striking "equal to 0.125 percent" and all that follows before the semicolon and inserting the following: "equal to the lesser of— "(i) 0.9375 percent per year of the outstanding balance of the loan; or "(ii) such percentage per year of the outstanding balance of the loan as the Administrator may determine to be necessary to reduce the cost (as that term is defined in section 502 of the Federal Credit Reform Act of 1990) to the Administration of purchasing and guaranteeing debentures under