Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 112 Part 5.djvu/386
[…] "(2) EXCEPTION.— Paragraph (1) shall not apply to a school if a food safety inspection of the school is required by a State or local governmental agency responsible for food safety inspections.". (d) SINGLE PERMANENT AGREEMENT BETWEEN STATE AGENCY AND SCHOOL FOOD AUTHORITY; COMMON CLAIMS FORM.— Section 9 of the National School Lunch Act (42 U.S.C. 1758), as amended by subsection (c), is further amended by adding at the end the following: "(i) SINGLE PERMANENT AGREEMENT BETWEEN STATE AGENCY AND SCHOOL FOOD AUTHORITY; COMMON CLAIMS FORM. —