Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 113 Part 2.djvu/1010
[…] Subtitle B—Nuclear Nonproliferation, Safety, and Related Matters SEC. 1131. CONGRESSIONAL NOTIFICATION OF NONPROLIFERATION ACTIVITIES. Section 602(c) of the Nuclear Non-Proliferation Act of 1978 (22 U.S.C. 3282(c)) is amended to read as follows: "(c)(1) The Department of State, the Department of Defense, the Department of Commerce, the Department of Energy, the Commission, and, with regard to subparagraph (B), the Director of Central Intelligence, shall keep the Committees on Foreign Relations and Governmental Affairs of the Senate and the Committee on International Relations of the House of Representatives fully and currently informed with respect to— "(A) their activities to carry out the purposes and policies of this Act and to otherwise prevent proliferation, including