Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 114 Part 2.djvu/780
[…] judges, information on the aspects of the topics listed in section 40412 that pertain to issues within the jurisdiction of the Federal courts, and shall prepare materials necessary to implement this subsection.". (2) SECTION 40422. — Section 40422(2) of the Equal Justice for Women in the Courts Act of 1994 (42 U.S.C. 14002(2)) is amended by inserting "and $500,000 for each of the fiscal years 2001 through 2005" after "1996". (c) TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS TO THE EQUAL JUSTICE FOR WOMEN IN THE COURTS ACT OF 1994.— (1) ENSURING COLLABORATION WITH DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND SEXUAL ASSAULT PROGRAMS.— Section 40413 of the Equal Justice for Women in the Courts Act of 1994 (42 U.S.C. 13993) is amended by adding ", including national. State, tribal, and local domestic violence and sexual assault programs and coalitions" after "victim advocates". (2) PARTICIPATION OF TRIBAL COURTS IN STATE TRAINING AND EDUCATION PROGRAMS,— Section 40411 of the Equal Justice for Women in the Courts Act of 1994 (42 U.S.C. 13991) is amended by adding at the end the following: "Nothing shall preclude the attendance of tribal judges