Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 114 Part 2.djvu/780
[…] State, tribal, and local domestic violence and sexual assault programs and coalitions" after "victim advocates". (2) PARTICIPATION OF TRIBAL COURTS IN STATE TRAINING AND EDUCATION PROGRAMS,— Section 40411 of the Equal Justice for Women in the Courts Act of 1994 (42 U.S.C. 13991) is amended by adding at the end the following: "Nothing shall preclude the attendance of tribal judges and court personnel at programs funded under this section for States to train judges and court personnel on the laws of the States.". (3) USE OF FUNDS FOR DISSEMINATION OF MODEL PRO- GRAMS.—Section 40414 of the Equal Justice for Women in the Courts Act of 1994 (42 U.S.C. 13994) is amended by adding at the end the following: "(c) STATE JUSTICE INSTITUTE. —The State Justice Institute may use up to 5 percent of the funds appropriated under this section for annually compiling and broadly disseminating (including through electronic publication) information about the use of funds and about the projects funded under this section, including any evaluations of the projects and information to enable the replication and adoption of the projects.", (d) DATING VIOLENCE. —