Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 115 Part 2.djvu/792
[…] of the penalty or order or the amount of the penalty shall not be subject to review. 20 USC 7184. "SEC. 4304. PREEMPTION. "Nothing in this part is intended to preempt any provision of law of a State or political subdivision of a State that is more restrictive than a provision of this part.". TITLE V—PROMOTING INFORMED PA- RENTAL CHOICE AND INNOVATIVE PROGRAMS SEC. 501. INNOVATIVE PROGRAMS AND PARENTAL CHOICE PROVI- SIONS. Title V (20 U.S.C. 7201 et seq.) is amended to read as follows: "TITLE V—PROMOTING INFORMED PA- RENTAL CHOICE AND INNOVATIVE PROGRAMS "PART A—INNOVATIVE PROGRAMS 20 USC 7201. "SEC. 5101. PURPOSES, STATE AND LOCAL RESPONSIBILITY. "(a) PURPOSES.— The purposes of this part are the following: "(1) To support local education reform efforts that are consistent with and support statewide education reform efforts.