Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 84 Part 1.djvu/538
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 84 Part 1.djvu/538

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

[84 STAT. 480]
PUBLIC LAW 91-000—MMMM. DD, 1970
[84 STAT. 480]

480

PUBLIC LAW 91-358-JULY 29, 1970

[84 STAT.

and assign temporarily one or more judges of the District of Columbia Court of Appeals to serve as a judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia. "§ 11-708. Clerks and secretaries for judges "Each judge may appoint and remove a personal secretary. The chief judg;e may appomt and remove two personal law clerks, and each associate judge may appoint and remove a personal law clerk. In addition, the chief judge may appoint and remove not more than three law clerks for the court. The law clerks appointed for the court shall serve as directed by the chief judge.

  • •§ 11-709. Reports

"Each judge shall submit to the chief judge such reports and data as the chief judge may request.