Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 84 Part 1.djvu/538
[…] "(2) The division of the court which he attended. "(3) The number of hours per day of his attendance. " (4) The number and type of matters disposed of by the judge during the month covered. "(5) Such other data as the chief judge may require. I

^^post, pp. 606,

"SUBCHAPTER IL—JURISDICTION "§ 11-721. Orders and judgments of the Superior Court " (a) The District of Columbia Court of Appeals has jurisdiction of appeals from— " ( 1 ^ all final orders and judgments of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia; "(2) interlocutory orders of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia— " (A) granting, continuing, modifying, refusing, or dissolving or refusing to dissolve or modify injunctions; " (B) appointing receivers, guardians, or conservators or refusing to wind up receiverships, guardianships, or the administration of conservators or to take steps to accomplish the