Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 88 Part 2.djvu/374
[…] The Administrator may modify his findings as to the facts, or make new findings, by reason of the additional evidence so taken, and he shall file such modified or new findings, and his recommendation, if any, for the modification or setting aside of his original determination, with the return of such additional evidence. "ClTlZEX's CIVIL ACTION

42 USC 300J-8.

Jurisdiction.

Notice,

ugj,^_ ]^449_ (^^^ Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, any person may commence a civil action on his own behalf— "(1) against any person (including (A) the United States, and (B) any other governmental instrumentality or agency to the extent permitted by the eleventh amendment to the Constitution) who is alleged to be in violation of any requirement prescribed by or under this title, or "(2) against the Administrator where there is alleged a failure of the Administrator to perform any act or duty under this title which is not discretionary with the Administrator.