Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 90 Part 2.djvu/285
[…] .;?.^

^.m d*i

,. j ^y.

,

(2) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.—

(A) Section 856(c)(1) (relating to limitations) is amended by striking out the semicolon at the end and inserting in lieu thereof ", and such election has not been terminated or revoked under subsection (g);". (B) Section 857(a) (relating to requirements applicable to real 26 USC 857. estate investment trust) is amended by striking out "(other than subsection (d) of this section)" and inserting in lieu thereof "(other than subsection (d) of this section and subsection (g) of section 856)".

^