Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 92 Part 1.djvu/1219
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 92 Part 1.djvu/1219

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 95-000—MMMM. DD, 1978

PUBLIC LAW 95-454—OCT. 13, 1978

92 STAT. 1165

(b) The analysis for chapter 33 of title 5, United States Code, is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 3385 the following: "SUBCHAPTER VIII—APPOINTMENT, REASSIGNMENT, TRANSFER, AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE SENIOR EXECUTIVE SERVICE "Sec.

"3391. "3392. "3393. "3394. "3395. "3396. "3397.

Definitions. General appointment provisions. Career appointments. Noncareer and limited appointments. Reassignment and transfer witliin the Senior Executive Service. Development for and within the Senior Executive Service.