Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 93.djvu/319
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 93.djvu/319

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 96-000—MMMM. DD, 1979

PUBLIC LAW 96-39—JULY 26, 1979 (A) by striking out "section 5002(a)(6)" in paragraph (1) and inserting in lieu thereof "section 5002(a)(8)^', and (B) by striking out "section 5002(a)(ll)" in paragraph (2) and inserting in lieu thereof "section 5002(a)(14)". (41) SECTION 530I.—Paragraph (1) of section 5301(a) is amended by striking out "section 5002(a)(6)" and inserting in lieu thereof "section 5002(a)(8)". (42) SECTION 5352.—The first sentence of section 5352 (relating to taxpaid wine bottling house) is amended by striking out "at premises other than the bottling premises of a distilled spirits plant". (43) SECTION 5361.—Section 5361 (relating to bonded wine cellar operations) is amended by striking out "or receive on standard wine premises only" and inserting in lieu thereof "or receive on wine premises". (44) SECTION 5362.—Subsection (b) of section 5362 (relating to transfers of wine between