Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 93.djvu/319
[…] (41) SECTION 530I.—Paragraph (1) of section 5301(a) is amended by striking out "section 5002(a)(6)" and inserting in lieu thereof "section 5002(a)(8)". (42) SECTION 5352.—The first sentence of section 5352 (relating to taxpaid wine bottling house) is amended by striking out "at premises other than the bottling premises of a distilled spirits plant". (43) SECTION 5361.—Section 5361 (relating to bonded wine cellar operations) is amended by striking out "or receive on standard wine premises only" and inserting in lieu thereof "or receive on wine premises". (44) SECTION 5362.—Subsection (b) of section 5362 (relating to transfers of wine between bonded wine cellars) is amended to read as follows:

93 STAT. 287 26 USC 5002.

26 USC 5301. 26 USC 5352.

26 USC 5361.

26 USC 5362.

"(b) TRANSFERS OF WINE BETWEEN BONDED PREMISES.—

"(1) IN GENERAL.—Wine on which the tax has not been paid or determined may, under such regulations as the Secretary shall prescribe, be transferred in bond between bonded premises. "(2) W I N E TRANSFERRED TO A DISTILLED SPIRITS PLANT MAY NOT

BE REMOVED FOR CONSUMPTION OR SALE AS WINE.—Any wiuC

transferred to the bonded premises of a distilled spirits plant— "(A) may be used in the manufacture of a distilled spirits product, and "(B) may not be removed from such bonded premises for consumption or sale as wine.