Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 94 Part 1.djvu/799
[…] "SEC. 267. APPLICATION OF OTHER LAWS.

42 USC 8235f.

"(a) LACK OF IMMUNITY.—NO provision contained in this part— "(1) shall restrict any agency of the United States or any State from exercising its powers under any law to prevent unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices; "(2) shall provide to any person any immunity from civil or criminal liability; "(3) shall create any defenses to actions brought under the antitrust laws; or "(4) shall modify or abridge any private right of action under the antitrust laws.