Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 94 Part 3.djvu/380
[…] 35 USC 208.

"§ 208. Regulations governing Federal licensing "The Administrator of General Services is authorized to promulgate regulations specifying the terms and conditions upon which any federally owned invention, other than inventions owned by the Tennessee Valley Authority, may be licensed on a nonexclusive, partially exclusive, or exclusive basis.

35 USC 209. Development or marketing plan.