Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 95.djvu/1150
[…] The report shall include an assessment of the costs and benefits of the test program. PROHIBITION AGAINST DOING BUSINESS WFFH CERTAIN OFFERORS OR CONTRACTORS

10 USC 2393

Public inspection.

SEC. 914. (a) Chapter 141 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding after section 2392 (as added by section 913) the following new section: "§2393. Prohibition against doing business with certain offerors or contractors "(a)(1) Except as provided in paragraph (2), the Secretary of a military department may not solicit an offer from, award a contract to, extend an existing contract with, or, when approval by the Secretary of the award of a subcontract is required, approve the award of a subcontract to, an offeror or contractor which to the Secretary's knowledge has been debarred or suspended by another Federal agency unless— "(A) in the case of a debarment, the debarment of the offeror or contractor by all other ^encies has been terminated or the period of time specified for such debarment has expired; and "(B) in the case of a suspension, the period of time specified by all other agencies for the suspension of the