Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 95.djvu/307
[…] In the case of an annuity contract described in section 4030t)), the preceding sentence shall apply only to the portion of the annuity contract which exceeds the limitation of subsection (b) or the limitation of subsection (c), whichever is appropriate, and the amount of the contribution for such portion shall reduce the exclusion allowance as provided in section 4030t)X2)." (B) The last sentence of paragraph (2) of section 415(c) is amended to read as follows: "For the purposes of this paragraph, employee contributions under subparagraph (B) are determined without regard to any rollover contributions (as defined in sections 402(a)(5), 403(a)(4), 403(b)(8), 405(d)(3), 408(d)(3), and