Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 96 Part 2.djvu/173
[…] SEC. 529. Section 202(c) of the Federal Credit Union Act (12 U.S.C. 1782(c)) is amended by striking out paragraphs (3) and (6) and by redesignating paragraphs (4) and (5) as paragraphs (3) and (4), respectively. AUTHORIZATION FOR FUND TO BORROW FROM CLF

SEC. 530. Section 203 of the Federal Credit Union Act (12 U.S.C. 1783) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following: "(f) In addition to the authority to borrow from the Secretary of the Treasury provided in subsection (d), if in the judgment of the Board, a loan to the fund is required at any time for carrying out the purposes of this title, the fund is authorized to borrow from the National Credit Union Administration Central Liquidity Facility.".