Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 97.djvu/1210
[…] (b)(1) Section 8(d)(l)(A) of such Act is amended by inserting ", are paying more than 50 per centum of family income for rent," after 'substandard housing. Post, p. 1183. (2) Section 8(e)(2) of such Act is amended by inserting ", are paying more than 50 per centum of family income for rent," after substandard housing. (3) Section 101(e)(1)(B) of the Housing and Urban Development 12 USC 1701s. Act of 1965 is amended by inserting ", was paying more than 50 per centum of family income for rent," after "substandard housing". LEASE AND GRIEVANCE PROCEDURES Ante, p. 1177. SEC. 204. Section 6 of the United States Housing Act of 1937 is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new subsections: Regulations.