Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 98 Part 1.djvu/694
[…] SEC. 124. TREATMENT OF CERTAIN TRANSPORTATION INCOME. (a) GENERAL RULE.—Section 863 (relating to items not specified in section 861 or 862) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new subsection: "(c) SOURCE RULE FOR CERTAIN TRANSPORTATION INCOME.— "(1) TRANSPORTATION BEGINNING AND ENDING IN THE UNITED

STATES.—All transportation income attributable to transportation which begins and ends in the United States shall be treated as derived from sources within the United States.